E-Z-GO Liberty LSV

Model Year 2024

 

Four-passenger low-speed vehicle

E-Z-GO Liberty LSV - MY2024

A four-passenger low-speed vehicle with exclusive ELiTE lithium power, speeds up to 25 mph, road-ready safety equipment, premium handling, and available connected infotainment.

E-Z-GO Liberty LSV four-passenger low-speed vehicle - MY2024
Starting MSRP$20,999
Seats4
SpeedUp to 25 mph
PowertrainELiTE Lithium
E-Z-GO Liberty LSV driving scene - MY2024

Model overview

A Four-Passenger LSV Built for the Road

The MY2024 Liberty LSV combines four-passenger comfort with 25-mph capability, an optimized wheelbase, road-ready safety equipment, and Samsung SDI-powered ELiTE lithium performance.

ELiTE Lithium Only

The Liberty LSV uses an ELiTE 4.2 Twin setup with two lithium-ion modules for consistent output, fast charging, and zero battery maintenance.

Street-Legal Equipment

DOT-certified seatbelts and windshield, a pedestrian warning system, and a higher protective structure support confident low-speed-vehicle travel.

Four-Passenger Capability

A 106.5-inch length, 46-inch width, 7-inch ground clearance, and 800-lb load capacity balance passenger room with practical dimensions.

Model highlights

E-Z-GO Liberty LSV Features - MY2024

Safety equipment on the E-Z-GO Liberty LSV

Industry-Leading Safety Features

A higher protective structure, DOT-certified seatbelts and windshield, a pedestrian warning system, and four-wheel hydraulic braking bring reassurance to each drive.

E-Z-GO Liberty LSV premium performance

Premium Performance

ELiTE lithium power, an optimized wheelbase, and speeds up to 25 mph support smooth acceleration and confident maneuverability.

Infotainment system in the E-Z-GO Liberty LSV

Infotainment System

The featured infotainment system integrates Apple CarPlay and Android Auto for familiar navigation, calling, music, and hands-free controls.

ELiTE lithium powertrain in the E-Z-GO Liberty LSV

ELiTE Lithium Powertrain

Samsung SDI-powered ELiTE lithium comes standard, delivering maintenance-free operation, consistent performance, and faster charging than lead-acid batteries.

ELiTE lithium performance

Purpose-Built Electric Power

ELiTE 4.2 Twin

Two 56V lithium-ion modules provide maintenance-free power with fast, flexible charging and consistent output.

11.7 HP AC Motor

The direct-drive electric system uses a 235-amp AC controller and limited-slip differential with helical gears.

Up to 25 MPH

MY2024 LSV specifications list a 25-mph maximum speed, 800-lb load capacity, and automatic electromagnetic parking brake.

MY2024 Liberty LSV details

Street-Ready Comfort and Control

Seven listed body colors

Choose Your Finish

MY2024 choices include Bright White, Slate Grey, Metallic Charcoal, Black, Patriot Blue, Ocean Grey, and Flame Red.

23-inch M/T tires

A Confident Road Stance

The MY2024 specification lists 23x10-14 Paramount M/T tires, a 77.5-inch wheelbase, and 7 inches of ground clearance.

LSV-specific equipment

Designed for Public Roads

A higher protective structure, DOT-certified seatbelts and windshield, pedestrian warning system, and four-wheel braking support street-legal use where permitted.

Find an E-Z-GO Liberty LSV - MY2024

Explore available E-Z-GO inventory or request a quote from Cart Mart for a MY2024 Liberty LSV with ELiTE lithium power and the package that fits your needs.

CartMart.com

Quality products, exceptional service

 

American Made

E-Z-GO Heritage